Is Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy let thin enjisifier

soy let thin enjisifier

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Strawberry Freit Cubes (Fruits [Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice Leman Juice, Elderberry Juice), Seuble Corn Fiber Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar Palin Kernel Oil, Yopu't Powder Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Curtured Skim MINI Nontal Dry Milk Greek Yogurt Powder Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture Late Acid, Natural Flived Wilk, Lactic And Soy Let thin Enjisifier] Natura Faxar Sait), Dextrin, Microencapsulater Probotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GC, Vegetable Oil (Coconut (01) Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Carbonare Confectioners Glaze Contains: Wik, Say Made in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts wheat egg & sesame Way contain pits shell pieces or other naturally occurring objects

Check Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go