Is PROBIOTIC YOGURT TREAT MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt raisins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT RAISINS, COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAW PEPITAS, RAW ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLACK RAISINS (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check PROBIOTIC YOGURT TREAT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC YOGURT TREAT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


