Is PROBIOTICS DRINK MIX, ELDERFLOWER PEAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bacilus coagulans mtcc 5856
- natural flavors
bacilus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INULIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROBIOTICS (BACILUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856), APPLE POWDER, STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON POWDER.
Check PROBIOTICS DRINK MIX, ELDERFLOWER PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTICS DRINK MIX, ELDERFLOWER PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


