Is PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- brazilian palm tree wax
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bacillus Coagulans Is-2, Guaranteed To Expiry, Gelatin, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Invert Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour (Raspberry), Natural Colour, Natural Fruit Juice (Pineapple), Starch, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax
Check PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Where to buy
PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


