Is PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- brazilian palm tree wax
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bacillus Coagulans Is-2, Guaranteed To Expiry, Gelatin, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Invert Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour (Raspberry), Natural Colour, Natural Fruit Juice (Pineapple), Starch, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax
Check PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Where to buy
PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


