Is Probst Farms Natures Hollow Preserves, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Water, Xylitol, Erythritol, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) & Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Probst Farms Natures Hollow Preserves, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probst Farms Natures Hollow Preserves, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Probst Farms Natures Hollow Preserves, 10 oz is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


