Is Probulin Daily Care Probiotic Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- daily care probiotic blend: lactobacillus blend: lactobacillus acidophilus
daily care probiotic blend: lactobacillus blend: lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Daily Care Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus reuteri, Bifidobacteria Blend: Bifidobacteria breve, Bifidobacteria lactis, Bifidobacteria longum, Bifidobacteria bifidum, Bifidobacteria infantis, Inulin. Complex Marine Polysaccharides [Brown Seaweed (Lessonia nigrescens)], Vegetable cellulose (capsule shell), Cellulose, Non-GMO Rice Maltodextrin, Tricalcium phosphate, Sodium chloride, Potassium chloride
Check Probulin Daily Care Probiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probulin Daily Care Probiotic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


