Is Probulin Daily Care Probiotic Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sodium, Daily Care Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus reuteri, Bifidobacteria Blend: Bifidobacteria breve, Bifidobacteria lactis, Bifidobacteria longum, Bifidobacteria bifidum, Bifidobacteria infantis, Inulin. Complex Marine Polysaccharides [Brown Seaweed (Lessonia nigrescens)], Vegetable cellulose (capsule shell), Cellulose, Non-GMO Rice Maltodextrin, Tricalcium phosphate, Sodium chloride, Potassium chloride
Check Probulin Daily Care Probiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probulin Daily Care Probiotic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


