Is Processed Cheese Slices, Fat Free Thin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- modified milk
- skim milk cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Colour), Modified Milk, Water, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, White Vinegar (May Be Present), Colour
Check Processed Cheese Slices, Fat Free Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Processed Cheese Slices, Fat Free Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
Processed Cheese Slices, Fat Free Thin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


