Is Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Desiccated Coconut: (25%), Chocolate Coating: (22%) (*Cacao Butter, *Raw Cacao Nibs, *Coconut Sugar, Gluten-Free Oats, Inulin, *Hazelnut Paste, Raw Lucuma, Coconut Oil), Fruit Syrup Blend (Chicory Root Fibre, Date, Carob), Cassava Flour, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Humectant: (Vegetable Glycerine, Rapeseed), Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, *Organic, Cacao Solids: 41%

Check Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking