Is Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • humectant

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Desiccated Coconut: (25%), Chocolate Coating: (22%) (*Cacao Butter, *Raw Cacao Nibs, *Coconut Sugar, Gluten-Free Oats, Inulin, *Hazelnut Paste, Raw Lucuma, Coconut Oil), Fruit Syrup Blend (Chicory Root Fibre, Date, Carob), Cassava Flour, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Humectant: (Vegetable Glycerine, Rapeseed), Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, *Organic, Cacao Solids: 41%

Check Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking