Is Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- humectant
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut: (25%), Chocolate Coating: (22%) (Cacao Butter, Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Gluten-Free Oats, Inulin, Hazelnut Paste, Raw Lucuma, Coconut Oil), Fruit Syrup Blend (Chicory Root Fibre, Date, Carob), Cassava Flour, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Humectant: (Vegetable Glycerine, Rapeseed), Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Cacao Solids: 41%
Check Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


