Is Prodigy Peanut & Caramel Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating: (25%): (*Cacao Butter, *Raw Cacao Nibs, *Coconut Sugar, Gluten-Free Oats, Inulin, *Hazelnut Paste, Raw Lucuma, Coconut Oil), Cassava Flour, Caramel Layer (12%): (Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Date Syrup, Cacao Butter, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Citric Acid), Peanut Paste (11%), Chicory Root Fibre, Peanut Nibs (6%), Date Syrup, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Humectant: (Vegetable Glycerine, Rapeseed), Carob Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, *Organic, Cacao Solids: 41%

Check Prodigy Peanut & Caramel Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prodigy Peanut & Caramel Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go