Is ProDough Whey Protein Strawberry Shortcake Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Non-fat Milk Powder, Gococoa Cocoa Butter Powder, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, American Pink Mineral Salt, Citric Acid, Glucosylated Stevia Extract (leaf), Onosweet Fermented Reb M, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Powder (for Color), Digestive Enzyme Blend (protease 400 Hut, Fungal Lipase 50 Fip, Amylase 300 Du, Lactase 20 Alu). Made in a facility that also processes Milk, Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy and Eggs.
Check ProDough Whey Protein Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProDough Whey Protein Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast


