Is Produce Fresh Cut Strawberry Cup Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
goat milk(pasteurized), salt, starter culture, microbial rennet, rind(non-edible), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Produce Fresh Cut Strawberry Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Produce Fresh Cut Strawberry Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Produce Fresh Cut Strawberry Cup is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


