Is Produce Innovations Bean Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, VEGATABLE OIL (COTTON SEED), GARLIC). SOUR CREAM. (WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CULTURE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). TOMATO, YELLOW ONION. JALAPENO PEPPER, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO.
Check Produce Innovations Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Produce Innovations Bean Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


