Is Producers Dairy Death By Chocolate Ice Cream - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- butter
- butter fat
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate candy mix
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Candy Mix (Sugar, Coconut Oil (Refined), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Safflower Oil), Natural Cocoa, Water, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Butter Fat, Butter Oil, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Plant Derived), Dextrose
Check Producers Dairy Death By Chocolate Ice Cream - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Producers Dairy Death By Chocolate Ice Cream - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Producers Dairy Death By Chocolate Ice Cream - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


