Is Producers Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Coconut Oil (Refined), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Plant Derived), Dextrose, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Natural Flavor

Check Producers Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Producers Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful