Is Producers Dairy Rocky Road Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Gelatin, Corn Syrup), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Or Safflower Oil, Butter Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Plant Derived), Dextrose

Check Producers Dairy Rocky Road Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking