Is PRODUCERS, EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICED, PUMPKIN SPICED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- grade a whey powder
- cream
- condensed milk
- grade a milk
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS SOLIDS, GRADE A WHEY POWDER (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CORN STARCH, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PRODUCERS, EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICED, PUMPKIN SPICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRODUCERS, EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICED, PUMPKIN SPICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


