Is Producers Eggnog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • grade a milk
  • grade a whey powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

grade a milk
grade a whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cream, Egg Yolks, Grade A Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial,flavor, Nutmeg, Salt, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color

Check Producers Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Producers Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking
Lactose Free? Producers Eggnog, Half Gallon | Spoonful