Is Producers Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, BEET COLOR (SUGAR, RED BEET EXTRACTIVES, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Producers Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Producers Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


