Is премиум Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 325 g bez macca hetto: e pered upotre cpok to khranit' vlazhnost ukazana riadu
325 g bez macca hetto: e pered upotre cpok to khranit' vlazhnost ukazana riadu
Dietitian noteSodium lactate (also called e325) is the sodium salt of lactic acid. Depending on the manufacturer, this may be derived from milk or synthetic sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ПРОД Юриди ОБАВОК И ИСКУССТВЕННЫХ КОМПОНЕНТОВ. ПРОИЗВОДИТЕЛЬ: OQO «МКК «БАЛТИЙСКИЙ» СОБСТВЕН Вий адрес: Россия, 196158, г. Санкт-Петербург, Московское шоссе, д. 13, литер АЕ, пом. 28Н. пом. 12. Адрес места производства определяется по номеру СОСТАВ Производственной площадки, расположенному в марки - пище ровке на крышке или дне банки во втором ряду: А98-196158 Санкт-Петербург, Московское шоссе, д. 13, литер АЕ, пом. 28Н. ВЫСШИЙСЯ A228-188351, Ленинградская область, Гатчинский район, ценно "Территория Терволово, д. 1. МАССА НЕТТО: 325 г Без MACCA HETTO: Е ПЕРЕД УПОТРЕ CPOK TO Хранить Влажност указана ряду. После Холоди 4603726 538008 EAC 2025/06/30 15:34 до +6°C FE Продукт может переработ
Check премиум against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open премиум in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


