Is 固力果炭燒百力滋家庭裝 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Sweetened condensed milk, Sugar, Shortening, Yeast, Flavour & Flavouring (contains egg), Table salt, Emulsifier (E473), Sweetener (E955)

Check 固力果炭燒百力滋家庭裝 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go