Is スリラチャソース味 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amino acids
  • 3262
  • medium chain fatty acid oil

amino acids

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Glucose, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Protein, Powdery Soy Sauce, Paprika, Powdery Vinegar, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Edible Fat And Oil (Medium Chain Fatty Acid Oil), Seasoning (Amino Acids), Acidity Regulator (E330, 3262, E260), Spice Extract, Flavor, Sweetener (Stevia), Colour (Papurika)

Check スリラチャソース味 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish