Is 花甲粉 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
- 635
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle Cake (potato Starch 60%, Pea Starch 30%, Water 10%), Seasoning Sauce Packet: Garlic (30.8%), Vegetable Oil (27.4%), Artificial Flavor (16.2%), Water (8.95%), Monosodium Glutamate (7.2%), Salt (3.6%), Sweet Noodle Sauce (3.7%), Oyster Paste (1.8%), Sugar (1.4%), Potato Acetate Starch (0.4%) (1420), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide (0.4%) (635), Potassium Sorbate (0.05%); Seasoning Powder Packet: Salt (24%), Monosodium Glutamate (22%), Creamer (15%), Artificial Flavor (14%), Potato Acetate Starch (6%) (1420), Garlic Powder (6%), Sugar (4%), Onion Powder (3%), Ginger Powder (2%), Xanthan Gum (1.5%) (415), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide (1.5%) (635), Spices (0.6%), Disodium Succinate (0.4%) (none); Vegetable Packet: Dehydrated Green Bok Choy Stem (70%), Chili Ring (30%); Oil Packet: Vegetable Oil (82.8%), Chili (15.5%), Spices (1.1%), Capsanthin (0.33%) (none), Capsicum Oleoresin (0.27%) (160c); Clam Packet: Clam 80%, Vegetable Oil 4%, Sugar 2%, Salt 2%, Seasoning Wine 2%, Artificial Flavor And Spice 2%, Chili 2%, Spices 2%, Monosodium Glutamate 2% (621), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide 2% (635); Enoki Mushroom Packet (20g): Enoki Mushroom 93%, Salt 1.4%, Drinking Water 5.5%, Citric Acid 0.05% (330), Potassium Sorbate 0.05% (202) Contains Shellfish (Clam) and Sesame.
Check 花甲粉 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 花甲粉 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Noodle · Dried


