Is 花甲粉 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodle Cake (potato Starch 60%, Pea Starch 30%, Water 10%), Seasoning Sauce Packet: Garlic (30.8%), Vegetable Oil (27.4%), Artificial Flavor (16.2%), Water (8.95%), Monosodium Glutamate (7.2%), Salt (3.6%), Sweet Noodle Sauce (3.7%), Oyster Paste (1.8%), Sugar (1.4%), Potato Acetate Starch (0.4%) (1420), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide (0.4%) (635), Potassium Sorbate (0.05%); Seasoning Powder Packet: Salt (24%), Monosodium Glutamate (22%), Creamer (15%), Artificial Flavor (14%), Potato Acetate Starch (6%) (1420), Garlic Powder (6%), Sugar (4%), Onion Powder (3%), Ginger Powder (2%), Xanthan Gum (1.5%) (415), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide (1.5%) (635), Spices (0.6%), Disodium Succinate (0.4%) (none); Vegetable Packet: Dehydrated Green Bok Choy Stem (70%), Chili Ring (30%); Oil Packet: Vegetable Oil (82.8%), Chili (15.5%), Spices (1.1%), Capsanthin (0.33%) (none), Capsicum Oleoresin (0.27%) (160c); Clam Packet: Clam 80%, Vegetable Oil 4%, Sugar 2%, Salt 2%, Seasoning Wine 2%, Artificial Flavor And Spice 2%, Chili 2%, Spices 2%, Monosodium Glutamate 2% (621), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide 2% (635); Enoki Mushroom Packet (20g): Enoki Mushroom 93%, Salt 1.4%, Drinking Water 5.5%, Citric Acid 0.05% (330), Potassium Sorbate 0.05% (202) Contains Shellfish (Clam) and Sesame.
Check 花甲粉 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 花甲粉 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Noodle · Dried


