Is นมอัลมอนด์ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate 0
calcium carbonate 0
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Filtered Water And Almonds), Calcium Carbonate 0,3%, Salt 0,1 %, Vitamin E 0007%, Food Additives (Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum), Naturalimitation Flavor Added
Check นมอัลมอนด์ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open นมอัลมอนด์ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


