Is ขนมปังแพเผือก Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 35,0%, Taro Paste 28,0%, Sugar 7,0%, Yeast 4,0%, Margarine 2,5%, Vegetable Fat 2,5%, Lodized Salt 0,6%, Artificial Colour Ins 122, Ins 124, Ins 127, Ins 133, Artificial Flavour, Ins 202, Ins 211, Ins 282, Food Additives Ins 300, Ins 471, Ins 472E, Ins 481 Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiaepngsaaliiaelaphlitphanthcchaakthawehluue`ng
Check ขนมปังแพเผือก against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ขนมปังแพเผือก in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Bread · Loaf


