No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is ขนมปังแพเผือก Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 35,0%, Taro Paste 28,0%, Sugar 7,0%, Yeast 4,0%, Margarine 2,5%, Vegetable Fat 2,5%, Lodized Salt 0,6%, Artificial Colour Ins 122, Ins 124, Ins 127, Ins 133, Artificial Flavour, Ins 202, Ins 211, Ins 282, Food Additives Ins 300, Ins 471, Ins 472E, Ins 481 Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiaepngsaaliiaelaphlitphanthcchaakthawehluue`ng

Check ขนมปังแพเผือก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? ขนมปังแพเผือก | Spoonful