This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ขนมปังแพเผือก Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 35,0%, Taro Paste 28,0%, Sugar 7,0%, Yeast 4,0%, Margarine 2,5%, Vegetable Fat 2,5%, Lodized Salt 0,6%, Artificial Colour Ins 122, Ins 124, Ins 127, Ins 133, Artificial Flavour, Ins 202, Ins 211, Ins 282, Food Additives Ins 300, Ins 471, Ins 472E, Ins 481 Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiaepngsaaliiaelaphlitphanthcchaakthawehluue`ng

Check ขนมปังแพเผือก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? ขนมปังแพเผือก | Spoonful