Is ซอสเหยาะแม็กกี้ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • uiaounauvoiraunscurs uintowaodinecismvssuona lodized salt 16% japanese ehral famentation soy sauce 12

uiaounauvoiraunscurs uintowaodinecismvssuona lodized salt 16% japanese ehral famentation soy sauce 12

Dietitian note

While certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milsa0uahydyprbthn, E`miikhermdddaaraa, Ngsaarhr`ngn Sandsuwrasaonwisluloumaunaniu, Aliaus Jsliowalolw, Ssurnarsa Ns1560 , Iavadwisunmons:uiaounauvoiraunscurs Uintowaodinecismvssuona Lodized Salt 16% Japanese Ehral Famentation Soy Sauce 12%, Vinegar Ph, Sug Use Monosodum Duamate Ad Disum 5-Ronudete 0Antica Faoraded, Pasun S Omatio For Od Alericonsumer: Contain From Natural Fementation Of Soy Proess Meihinnuluaraunuikenaciluni Reoummend To Sore Ina Dr Paa Rom Emperatre

Check ซอสเหยาะแม็กกี้ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping