No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is ไอศครีมโอรีโอ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

O`skriimdideplngthlunkhriimphsmchnkhukthao`riio`ekhluuechbnlitkbthekhluue`ngdsaarephsmchkhukai`rii` Cream Flavouredce Cream With Oreo Cookie Pieces Coated With Oreo Chocolate Coating Ouls-naulaausun/ Uaninurinaaulansuauunilaslavoreo Chocolate Coatig 32%, Ulasa/re Base Cokie Cumts 10%, Inu /Coconut Oil 6%, Usonuuiu8partialy Skimmed Milk Powder 5%, Uhana/sugar 5%, Nalalusil/giucose Syrup 4%, Swet Whey Powder 2% Arpicp Cfood Additive (Ins322), Ins330, Ins419, Ins412, Ins471, Ins476, Ins500 (I, Ns030m, Laalanandiesu Maltodextin, Ainaussuana Natural Ravour Added Ragaansuna N Uuuana Naaunnnonaou Anauunsiao, Noaau, Oauoua Amauin/information For Food Allergic Consumer Contains Milk Wheat Flour And Saya Lecithin, May Contain Barley, Peanuts, Almond And Hazelnut, Oreo Is A Trademark Of The Mondelez International Group Used Under License Address Of Licensee: Froneri International Ltd, Leeming Bar, Dl7 9Ul, United Kingdom, Phlidody :Briiyaaeuskiel Ainy), Cchamkad 40 Ch`yesriiky 37Evongmiiubrii1phtmiinburii Krumthph', 10510 Manufactured By : Nestle (Thai), Ltd, 40, Soi Sereethai 87, Kwaeng Minburi, Khet Minburi, Bangkok 10510 Thailand, Asta 8 Oo

Check ไอศครีมโอรีโอ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go