No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ไอศครีมโอรีโอ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

O`skriimdideplngthlunkhriimphsmchnkhukthao`riio`ekhluuechbnlitkbthekhluue`ngdsaarephsmchkhukai`rii` Cream Flavouredce Cream With Oreo Cookie Pieces Coated With Oreo Chocolate Coating Ouls-naulaausun/ Uaninurinaaulansuauunilaslavoreo Chocolate Coatig 32%, Ulasa/re Base Cokie Cumts 10%, Inu /Coconut Oil 6%, Usonuuiu8partialy Skimmed Milk Powder 5%, Uhana/sugar 5%, Nalalusil/giucose Syrup 4%, Swet Whey Powder 2% Arpicp Cfood Additive (Ins322), Ins330, Ins419, Ins412, Ins471, Ins476, Ins500 (I, Ns030m, Laalanandiesu Maltodextin, Ainaussuana Natural Ravour Added Ragaansuna N Uuuana Naaunnnonaou Anauunsiao, Noaau, Oauoua Amauin/information For Food Allergic Consumer Contains Milk Wheat Flour And Saya Lecithin, May Contain Barley, Peanuts, Almond And Hazelnut, Oreo Is A Trademark Of The Mondelez International Group Used Under License Address Of Licensee: Froneri International Ltd, Leeming Bar, Dl7 9Ul, United Kingdom, Phlidody :Briiyaaeuskiel Ainy), Cchamkad 40 Ch`yesriiky 37Evongmiiubrii1phtmiinburii Krumthph', 10510 Manufactured By : Nestle (Thai), Ltd, 40, Soi Sereethai 87, Kwaeng Minburi, Khet Minburi, Bangkok 10510 Thailand, Asta 8 Oo

Check ไอศครีมโอรีโอ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ไอศครีมโอรีโอ | Spoonful