No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is ไอศครีมโอรีโอ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

O`skriimdideplngthlunkhriimphsmchnkhukthao`riio`ekhluuechbnlitkbthekhluue`ngdsaarephsmchkhukai`rii` Cream Flavouredce Cream With Oreo Cookie Pieces Coated With Oreo Chocolate Coating Ouls-naulaausun/ Uaninurinaaulansuauunilaslavoreo Chocolate Coatig 32%, Ulasa/re Base Cokie Cumts 10%, Inu /Coconut Oil 6%, Usonuuiu8partialy Skimmed Milk Powder 5%, Uhana/sugar 5%, Nalalusil/giucose Syrup 4%, Swet Whey Powder 2% Arpicp Cfood Additive (Ins322), Ins330, Ins419, Ins412, Ins471, Ins476, Ins500 (I, Ns030m, Laalanandiesu Maltodextin, Ainaussuana Natural Ravour Added Ragaansuna N Uuuana Naaunnnonaou Anauunsiao, Noaau, Oauoua Amauin/information For Food Allergic Consumer Contains Milk Wheat Flour And Saya Lecithin, May Contain Barley, Peanuts, Almond And Hazelnut, Oreo Is A Trademark Of The Mondelez International Group Used Under License Address Of Licensee: Froneri International Ltd, Leeming Bar, Dl7 9Ul, United Kingdom, Phlidody :Briiyaaeuskiel Ainy), Cchamkad 40 Ch`yesriiky 37Evongmiiubrii1phtmiinburii Krumthph', 10510 Manufactured By : Nestle (Thai), Ltd, 40, Soi Sereethai 87, Kwaeng Minburi, Khet Minburi, Bangkok 10510 Thailand, Asta 8 Oo

Check ไอศครีมโอรีโอ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ไอศครีมโอรีโอ | Spoonful