This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ไอศครีมโอรีโอ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

O`skriimdideplngthlunkhriimphsmchnkhukthao`riio`ekhluuechbnlitkbthekhluue`ngdsaarephsmchkhukai`rii` Cream Flavouredce Cream With Oreo Cookie Pieces Coated With Oreo Chocolate Coating Ouls-naulaausun/ Uaninurinaaulansuauunilaslavoreo Chocolate Coatig 32%, Ulasa/re Base Cokie Cumts 10%, Inu /Coconut Oil 6%, Usonuuiu8partialy Skimmed Milk Powder 5%, Uhana/sugar 5%, Nalalusil/giucose Syrup 4%, Swet Whey Powder 2% Arpicp Cfood Additive (Ins322), Ins330, Ins419, Ins412, Ins471, Ins476, Ins500 (I, Ns030m, Laalanandiesu Maltodextin, Ainaussuana Natural Ravour Added Ragaansuna N Uuuana Naaunnnonaou Anauunsiao, Noaau, Oauoua Amauin/information For Food Allergic Consumer Contains Milk Wheat Flour And Saya Lecithin, May Contain Barley, Peanuts, Almond And Hazelnut, Oreo Is A Trademark Of The Mondelez International Group Used Under License Address Of Licensee: Froneri International Ltd, Leeming Bar, Dl7 9Ul, United Kingdom, Phlidody :Briiyaaeuskiel Ainy), Cchamkad 40 Ch`yesriiky 37Evongmiiubrii1phtmiinburii Krumthph', 10510 Manufactured By : Nestle (Thai), Ltd, 40, Soi Sereethai 87, Kwaeng Minburi, Khet Minburi, Bangkok 10510 Thailand, Asta 8 Oo

Check ไอศครีมโอรีโอ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ไอศครีมโอรีโอ | Spoonful