No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is ข้าวผัดไรซ์เบอรี่ไก่และธัญพืช Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nn-u Ungred Ien Ts Nlstitass Riceberry Rice 27,5%, Uiikajj,a Hommali Rice 22,0% Iasus Seasoning 15,0%, In Chicken 8,0%, Iiasan Carrot 5,5%, Idainlua Sueet Corn 5,5%, Lls, Edamame Beans 5,5%, D Red Beans 5,5%, Aniaaa Job's Tears Seeds 5,5% Watthuprungaetngrs`aahaar : Laochediiym 5-1Sobniwkhliio`aithd, Aiklchiin Availuiaas: Ins322, Ins475 Tsitinis (Allergy Information), Uk So, Ijana Wheat Flour

Check ข้าวผัดไรซ์เบอรี่ไก่และธัญพืช against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? ข้าวผัดไรซ์เบอรี่ไก่และธัญพืช | Spoonful