No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is ข้าวผัดไรซ์เบอรี่ไก่และธัญพืช Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nn-u Ungred Ien Ts Nlstitass Riceberry Rice 27,5%, Uiikajj,a Hommali Rice 22,0% Iasus Seasoning 15,0%, In Chicken 8,0%, Iiasan Carrot 5,5%, Idainlua Sueet Corn 5,5%, Lls, Edamame Beans 5,5%, D Red Beans 5,5%, Aniaaa Job's Tears Seeds 5,5% Watthuprungaetngrs`aahaar : Laochediiym 5-1Sobniwkhliio`aithd, Aiklchiin Availuiaas: Ins322, Ins475 Tsitinis (Allergy Information), Uk So, Ijana Wheat Flour

Check ข้าวผัดไรซ์เบอรี่ไก่และธัญพืช against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? ข้าวผัดไรซ์เบอรี่ไก่และธัญพืช | Spoonful