No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad Beans, Wheat Rour, Glutinous Rice Flour, Pal Sugar, Seasoning (Contains Onion, Garlic, Soybeans), Shrimp, Packaging Gas Nitrogen (E941), Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colour (Tartrazine (E102) Aqcsnauri Hny Ohnen 51% Ubana 17%, Uburoa Iniuhala 5% Thna 5%, Uulsusa (Uaouuauao Iowau,nsi Darowa) 5% P 2 , Inielumsfiusnanwns (Ns 941) Aauiast (Ins 110) Lmkwnt: Lfwl Wdqyq Lqmh Wdqyq L'rz Ldbq, Lnkhyl Lyn, Lskr, Ltwbl), E941 Lbsl, Htrylthwm Wfwl Lswy, Wlrwbyn, Gz Lt`by'@ Ntrwjyn))e102(thtwy `L~ 'Lwn T`m Sn`y@ Msrh Bh)trtrzyn Allery Liormalion: This Prdut Onains Shrim Syans And Gluenat, Prors In A Acilitythtats Roces Suphites Dairy, Eanis, Esame Seeds And Other Ie Conains Races Adstel E, Suphites, Car, Ants, Samesedsad Te 4 Iiali 3A Trmt Lhssy@: Yhtw

Check ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง | Spoonful