Is ทิวลี่ทวินจัมโบ้ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish product
fish product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ouleratreuu/ngredients Tuuuuu (Egetable Fat), Tnana (Sugar), Iuuana (Wheat Flour), Muuu (Sweet Whey Pomter N,ninsalululaasa Dextroseonohydratej 6%, Uunolwa(corn Starch)2%, Wulnln Cocoa Powder), Ansatadluiaas: Ns 321-Mulsifier: Ins 322I Ansuasuins 500I, Ins 503I (Raising Agent: Ins 500Ii, Ins 503I), Ansajuaua Ousns 330 (Acidity Regulator : Ins 330), Umunauiasusssuut (Nature Identical Flavor), Nphuuaeph`aahaar: Miiaepngsaalii Nmaelaphlitphanthcchaaknm Phlitphanthcchaakthawehluue`ng Aela`aacchmiithayphuuechthiimiiswnprak`nkh`ngkluuetn, Thawlisng, Thawthiimii Aon Wannunnuan Information For Food Allergy: Contain Wheat Flour, Milk And Dairy Products, Soy Products And Comicun Cereals Containing Gluten, Peanut, Tree Nut, Egg, Fish Product, Briamuimai Head Office Slnouiuann
Check ทิวลี่ทวินจัมโบ้ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ทิวลี่ทวินจัมโบ้ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


