No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is แซนวิชคุกกี้ไส้ครีมและแยมสตรอเบอรรี่ ตราดิวเบอร์รี่ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavoured Jam Aoudsenu Nnu / Ac (U T Jban Wheat Flour), Tuuuuls (Vegetable Fat (Palm) 20,00%, Nana (Sugar) 18,00%, Usnlngsu (Fructose Syrup) 10,00%, Uudo (Milk Powder) 3,00%, Nalnabsu (Glucose Syrup) 1,70%, Udu (Con Starch) 1,60%, Ansmininnnoiubu (Humectant) Ins 422 1,10%, Nanbinsalululonsndextrose Monohydrate), Uinou (Egg Yolk Powder), In Ousinaiasulolou (Lodized Salt), Ansboain (Raising Agents), Ins 500, Ins 503, Ojabluioos (Emulsifier) Ins 322 Asusunomuimo(acidity Regulators) Ins 330, Ins 332, Ansrilrinapa (Geling Agent Ins4400, 1Tngklineluueiiynthsrmchaati Aeel Etngkliinlangekhraath (Nature Identical Flavours And Artificial Flavours), Aabinst (Artificial Color) Ins 122, Ins 124, Ansuoonumsina Bu (Antioxidant) Ins 321, Ins 320 Nininsuminiinnos/information For Food Allergy : Umudana, Uu, Maakaakanghli`ngelaip E2`aacchmiiphlitkanthcchaaknm, Thawthiimiiplii`kchng Eelaryaech Fuaibuusnouonain Contains: Wheat Flour, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Eggs And May Contains Dairy Products, Tree Nut And Cereals Containing Gluten) Int Manufactured By/ Wanlau Urg (T

Check แซนวิชคุกกี้ไส้ครีมและแยมสตรอเบอรรี่ ตราดิวเบอร์รี่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Gluten Free? แซนวิชคุกกี้ไส้ครีมและแยมสตรอเบอรรี่ ตราดิวเบอร์รี่ | Spoonful