No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is แซนวิชคุกกี้ไส้ครีมและแยมสตรอเบอรรี่ ตราดิวเบอร์รี่ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavoured Jam Aoudsenu Nnu / Ac (U T Jban Wheat Flour), Tuuuuls (Vegetable Fat (Palm) 20,00%, Nana (Sugar) 18,00%, Usnlngsu (Fructose Syrup) 10,00%, Uudo (Milk Powder) 3,00%, Nalnabsu (Glucose Syrup) 1,70%, Udu (Con Starch) 1,60%, Ansmininnnoiubu (Humectant) Ins 422 1,10%, Nanbinsalululonsndextrose Monohydrate), Uinou (Egg Yolk Powder), In Ousinaiasulolou (Lodized Salt), Ansboain (Raising Agents), Ins 500, Ins 503, Ojabluioos (Emulsifier) Ins 322 Asusunomuimo(acidity Regulators) Ins 330, Ins 332, Ansrilrinapa (Geling Agent Ins4400, 1Tngklineluueiiynthsrmchaati Aeel Etngkliinlangekhraath (Nature Identical Flavours And Artificial Flavours), Aabinst (Artificial Color) Ins 122, Ins 124, Ansuoonumsina Bu (Antioxidant) Ins 321, Ins 320 Nininsuminiinnos/information For Food Allergy : Umudana, Uu, Maakaakanghli`ngelaip E2`aacchmiiphlitkanthcchaaknm, Thawthiimiiplii`kchng Eelaryaech Fuaibuusnouonain Contains: Wheat Flour, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Eggs And May Contains Dairy Products, Tree Nut And Cereals Containing Gluten) Int Manufactured By/ Wanlau Urg (T

Check แซนวิชคุกกี้ไส้ครีมและแยมสตรอเบอรรี่ ตราดิวเบอร์รี่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go