Is โดริโทสรสนาโชชีส Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 5% flavor enhancer monosodium glutamate
5% flavor enhancer monosodium glutamate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trolwn 68,3% Unuuhaulaaau 2,2% Ekr`ppruaars95% Watupraaetes`aathaar Uiuichtiiymepnet, Aidochtiiym 5Rmikhlii`tt, Saarphiibpribaan B`24edkchaarib, Asssuona (Ins 160C), Ansaoururqjuiunsa (Ins 330), Ansdauriu Msouounau (Ins 551), Nonicelumstnusnunanms (Ins 941) Etthklimthrbchaata Con 68,3%, Palm Olein 22,2%, Seasoning 9,5% Flavor Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5 - Ribonucleotides Bulking Apantmatodextin, Color (Ins 160C), Acidity Regulator (Ins 330 Anticaking Agent (Ns 551), Packaging Gas (Ns 941), Natural Favor
Check โดริโทสรสนาโชชีส against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open โดริโทสรสนาโชชีส in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Chips · Piece


