No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is เลย์เบค รสปาปริก้า Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kh`mulsaahrabphuph`aahaar Miichaawsaalii, Kawhluue`ng El`aacchmiinm Potato 52,8%, Corn Starch 17,1%, Rice Bran Oil 15, Seasoning 6%, Sugar 3,9%, Whe Or 3,2%, Lecithin 1, Sodium Bicarbonate 0,3%, Flavor Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate Rodes Agent Maltodeadin, Stablie (Ins 508), Acidity Regulator Ins 30, Ins 31, N 390, Atiin Ins 51, Emuisfir (Ns 32), Natural Color Ins 160C, Anti-oxidation (Ins 300), Natural Lentica Avo, Nophea Allerge Information: Contains: Wheat, Soybeans And May Contain Milk

Check เลย์เบค รสปาปริก้า against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? เลย์เบค รสปาปริก้า | Spoonful