Is มินิบันไส้กรอก Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • nature identical flavor added
  • flavor enhancer

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minibanaisakr`n Fresh Sausage Mini Bun Ansnunnny, Lansoniisunou (Smoked Chicken Sausage), Vana (Wheat Flour), Thma (Sugar), Imin (Egg), Unmsu (Margarine), Kluue`esrimai`o`diin (Odized Sait), Gan (Yeast), U ( Added), Ins 202, Ins 211, Ins 282, Ins 160A(i), Ins 160C(i)), Hne Amnnaise Sssutmnatural Color Added, Iaunauauinsnr (Artificial Flavor Added), Inunauiaeusssuna (Nature Identical Flavor Added), Oanuumiuantms (Flavor Enhancer), Ounns (Food Additives), Ins 250, Ins 2620, Ins 296, Ins 297, Ins 300/Ins 3220, Aimonochediiymkluutaaemt, Aidlchidyb 5Iuniwkhll`ldd, Ins 365, Ins 415, Ins 451I0,ins 471, Ins 477 Ins 4310, N 927A Ins 928 Ins 11000 Ins 1400, Ins T442 31,30% 8,20% 4,40% 2,00% 1,90% 0,60% 0,40% Wa Use 153 Aa Mmm Oyanu Is: C0ana Iviatauntbndo Aa19u Dan D Auaua 6/3

Check มินิบันไส้กรอก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go