No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ทีรามิสุคัพเค้ก Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream 33,00%, Egg 10,20%, Syrup 10,10%, Sugar 9,30%, Wheat Flour 6,10%, Sake 3,20%, Cream Cheese 2,4%, Vegetable Oil 1,90%, Coffee Powder 1,70%, Cocoa Powder 1,10%, Added (Ins 202, Ins 211, Ins 282), Natural Color Added Ins 150D, Ins 160A(i), Artificial Flavor Added, Nature Identical Flavor Added, Food Additives (Ins 170(I), Ins 262(I), Ins 322, Ins 330, Ins 341, Ins 407, Ins 410, Ins 415, Ins 420(Ii), Ins 422, Ins 428, Ins 433, Ins 435, Ins 450 Ins 451(I), Ins 452 (I), Ins 464, Ins 471, Ins 472A, Ins 472B, Ins 475, Ins 477, Ins 491, Ins 500(I), Ins 640, Ins 928, Ins 1520

Check ทีรามิสุคัพเค้ก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? ทีรามิสุคัพเค้ก | Spoonful