No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is ข้าวต้มคัพรสหมูสับกระเทียมพริกไทย Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Miikhaawsaasii Kawehluue`ng Phph Delhyrated Rice Grain 80%, Lodized Salt 6%, Sugar 2,48%, Palm Oil 2,2% Dhed Pork Meat 1,4%, Soy Protein 1,2 %, Dried Spring Onion 1,2% Cream Powder 0,8%, Soy Sauce Powder 0,8%, Garlic 0,6% Parour Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5-Ribonucledotides Aliure Identical Flavour And Artificial Flavour Added, Nergen Information: Contains Wheat, Soybeans, Milk Vaurusananiee Spnsin

Check ข้าวต้มคัพรสหมูสับกระเทียมพริกไทย against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? ข้าวต้มคัพรสหมูสับกระเทียมพริกไทย | Spoonful