Is ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas 68% Modified Tapioca Starch 12% Whe Sugar 6% Sri Racha Chili Sauce Seasoning 3% Paim Oil 2% Oied Favour Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate, Soium Guarnylale Sedlum N Raising Agent (Ins 500) (Ins 503) Anti Caking Agent (Ns 551 Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Artfical Colour Aded (Ns 102) (Ns 110As (Contains: Wheat Gluten, Soybeans

Check ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSide Dish