No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is ถั่วโก๋แก่รสกุ้ง Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juaka Sonoir , Jiquiu, Nover Ka, Peanuts 50% Wheat Flour 15%, Glutinous Rice Flour 12,5 %, Our 12 Palm Oil 4%, Shrimp Favour 3%, Sugar 2%, Lodized Salt 1,5% Rvout Enhancers Osodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Agert (Ins 551), Sodium Inosinate, Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Raising Agent (Ins 500), Sweetener (Acesulfame-k), Nature-identical Odor Added, Nature-identical Flavour Hded, Packaging Gas (Ins 941), Contains:peanuts, Wheat Gluten, Soybeans, Fish, Crustaceans, Milk, Egg, V V Gong Ye De 12% Kong Ji You 4% Xia Wei Diao Wei Liao 3%

Check ถั่วโก๋แก่รสกุ้ง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking