No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad Beans 70%, Wheat Flour 15% Modified Tapioca Starch 5%, Palm Oil 4%, Crab Roe Flavour 3% Sugar 29%, Lodized Salt 1%, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate), Anti Caking Agent (Ins 551), Nature-identical Flavour Added (Contains: Wheat Gluten, Soybeans, Fish, Milk, E66), People With Impaired Enzyme G6pd Should Not Eat Y,s A8g4k

Check ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Gluten Free? ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู | Spoonful